Tender for Spinal Needle size 26, Qty: 5 No, (BOQ Item #7)

The DIRECTOR GENERAL ARMED FORCES MEDICAL SERVICES (DGAFMS), a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Spinal Needle size 26, Qty: 5 No, (BOQ Item #7) in Pithoragarh, Uttarakhand, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2026/B/7911980 | Ref ID: 147143230).

The tender is published on 13 Aug 2026, and the last date for bid submission is 24 Aug 2026.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Re 06 Ot, Pressure Infusion Bag (V2) category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 24 Aug 2026 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Uttarakhand.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Re 06 Ot, Pressure Infusion Bag (V2) Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Uttarakhand.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Uttarakhand

Summary: Spinal Needle size 26, Qty: 5 No, (BOQ Item #7)

Posting Date: 13 Aug 2026

Deadline: 24 Aug 2026

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 147143230

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2026/B/7911980

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: Refer Document

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

BOQ Item Description: Spinal Needle size 26
BOQ Title: Re 06 Ot, Pressure Infusion Bag (V2)
BOQ Title: Re 06 Ot, Pressure Infusion Bag (V2)
Item Title: Spinal Needle size 26
Item Quantity: 5
Unit of Measure: No
Delivery Period (In number of days): 15
Start Date: 13-08-2026 10:53 AM
End Date: 24-08-2026 11:00 AM
BOQ Title: RE 06 OT
GeMARPTS Searched: Duster (V3), KNEE BRACE (Size-Medium) with Packing Box (ALIMCO), Thoracic Drainage Catheter (V2), Lumbo Sacral Belt Kit (Size - Large) with Packing Box (Alimco), T - Shirt Half Sleeves with Collar for Ministerial Staff of CAPFS (MHA) QRs, Sleeveless Women Overcoat with Collarless Neck (ICDS), Casing...

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections