Tender for Spinal Needle 21 G, Qty: 3 BOX, (BOQ Item #105)

The INDIAN ARMY, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Spinal Needle 21 G, Qty: 3 BOX, (BOQ Item #105) in Dibrugarh, Assam, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2026/B/7683473 | Ref ID: 143700429).

The tender is published on 20 Jun 2026, and the last date for bid submission is 30 Jun 2026.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Dglp Re 5, Metoprolol Tablet category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 30 Jun 2026 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Assam.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Dglp Re 5, Metoprolol Tablet Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Assam.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Assam

Summary: Spinal Needle 21 G, Qty: 3 BOX, (BOQ Item #105)

Posting Date: 20 Jun 2026

Deadline: 30 Jun 2026

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 143700429

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2026/B/7683473

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: Refer Document

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

BOQ Item Description: Spinal Needle 21 G
BOQ Title: Dglp Re 5, Metoprolol Tablet
Item Title: Spinal Needle 21 G
Item Quantity: 3
Unit of Measure: BOX
Delivery Period (In number of days): 15
Start Date: 20-06-2026 10:34 AM
End Date: 30-06-2026 11:00 AM
BOQ Title: DGLP RE 5
GeMARPTS Searched: Levofloxacin 250 mg Tablets, Anti TB Drugs - Pyrazinamide 500mgTablet, Laboratory Vials (V2), Anti TB Drugs - Isoniazid 300 mg Tablet, LEVOFLOXACIN, First Line Anti TB Drugs for NTEP - Ethambutol 800 mg Tablet, Anti TB Drugs - Ethionamide 250 mg Tablets, Anti TB Drugs - Linezolid 600 mg Tablets, Mic...

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections