Tender for Spinal Drape, Qty: 200

The POSTGRADUATE INSTITUTE OF MEDICAL EDUCATION AND RESEARCH (PGIMER), a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Spinal Drape, Qty: 200 in Chandigarh, Chandigarh (UT), India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2025/B/6166457 | Ref ID: 120464591).

The tender is published on 06 Jun 2025, and the last date for bid submission is 27 Jun 2025.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Surgical Drapes - Disposable (V2) category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 27 Jun 2025 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Chandigarh (UT).

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Surgical Drapes - Disposable (V2) Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Chandigarh (UT).

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Chandigarh (UT)

Summary: Spinal Drape, Qty: 200

Posting Date: 06 Jun 2025

Deadline: 27 Jun 2025

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 120464591

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2025/B/6166457

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: Refer Document

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

Spinal Drape
Quantity Required: 200
Start Date: 06-06-2025 10:12 AM
End Date: 27-06-2025 4:00 PM
GeMARPTS Searched: Adhesive Incise Drape, Curtains (V2), Spinal Support, Surgical Drapes, Spinal Needle (V2), Combined Spinal Epidural Set (V2), Pedicle Screw (V2), Interbody Fusion Cage (V2), High Speed Drill System for Neurosurgery & Spinal Surgery, Surgical Gowns

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections