Tender for Spinal Drape, Qty: 1 Pieces, (BOQ Item #73)

The GUJARAT MEDICAL EDUCATION AND RESEARCH SOCIETY, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Spinal Drape, Qty: 1 Pieces, (BOQ Item #73) in Vadodara, Gujarat, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2026/B/7395534 | Ref ID: 138577434). The estimated tender value is Refer Document, with an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹ 150000.

The tender is published on 27 Mar 2026, and the last date for bid submission is 11 Apr 2026.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Implant for Spine Surgery to be Used in Orthopedics and Neurosurgery, Video Assisted Thoracoscopic Surgery Equipment category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 11 Apr 2026 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Gujarat.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Implant for Spine Surgery to be Used in Orthopedics and Neurosurgery, Video Assisted Thoracoscopic Surgery Equipment Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Gujarat.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Gujarat

Summary: Spinal Drape, Qty: 1 Pieces, (BOQ Item #73)

Posting Date: 27 Mar 2026

Deadline: 11 Apr 2026

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 138577434

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2026/B/7395534

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: ₹ 150000

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

BOQ Item Description: This drape is used for all kind of spinal surgeries Laminectomies etc level 4 protection as per ANSIAAMI standards Material 50 gsm SMS polypropylene water repellent sheet Size 15 x 3 mm incise sheet 15x 35 cm poly sheet lining 120 x 120 m Level 1 Protection as per ANSI AAMI standard ISO 13485 2016 OEM Should be ISO GMP Certified and Should be Manufactured in India Supplier Should be OEM Authorized Certified ISO
Certified from notified body
BOQ Title: Implant for Spine Surgery to be Used in Orthopedics and Neurosurgery, Video Assisted Thoracoscopic Surgery Equipment
Item Title: Spinal Drape
Item Quantity: 1
Unit of Measure: Pieces
Delivery Period (In number of days): 20
Start Date: 27-03-2026 2:19 PM
End Date: 11-04-2026 3:00 PM
EMD Amount: 150000
BOQ Title: IMPLANT FOR SPINE SURGERY TO BE USED IN ORTHOPEDICS AND NEUROSURGERY

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections