Tender for Spinal Bath, Spinal spray lying model with hydro jets. Ma...

The DEPARTMENT OF AYURVEDA, YOGA & NATUROPATHY, UNANI, SIDDHA AND HOMOEOPATHY (AYUSH), a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Spinal Bath, Spinal spray lying model with hydro jets. Made of acrylic material. Provided with nine hydro jets. Includes one half HP pump with pressure control val..., Qty: 1 Number, (BOQ Item #16) in Gulbarga, Karnataka, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2026/B/7218415 | Ref ID: 135791165).

The tender is published on 14 Feb 2026, and the last date for bid submission is 28 Feb 2026.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Supply of Medical Equipment Therapy Devices and Hospital Furniture, Waste Container (V3) category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 28 Feb 2026 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Karnataka.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Supply of Medical Equipment Therapy Devices and Hospital Furniture, Waste Container (V3) Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Karnataka.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Karnataka

Summary: Spinal Bath, Spinal spray lying model with hydro jets. Made of acrylic material. Provided with nine hydro jets. Includes one half HP pump with pressure control val..., Qty: 1 Number, (BOQ Item #16)

Posting Date: 14 Feb 2026

Deadline: 28 Feb 2026

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 135791165

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2026/B/7218415

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: Refer Document

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

BOQ Item Description: Spinal spray lying model with hydro jets. Made of acrylic material. Provided with nine hydro jets. Includes one half HP pump with pressure control valve. Size approximately twenty four inch width sixty inch length twenty inch height.
BOQ Title: Supply of Medical Equipment Therapy Devices and Hospital Furniture, Waste Container (V3)
Item Title: Spinal Bath
Item Quantity: 1
Unit of Measure: Number
Delivery Period (In number of days): 15
Start Date: 13-02-2026 12:21 PM
End Date: 28-02-2026 1:00 PM
BOQ Title: SUPPLY OF MEDICAL EQUIPMENT THERAPY DEVICES AND HOSPITAL FURNITURE
GeMARPTS Searched: Victim Location Equipment and Breaching System (Mobile Medical Services Search and Rescue Kits), Reverse Osmosis based Water Treatment System above 50 LPH Capacity (V2), Package No 4 - Atal Tinkering Lab of Niti Aayog Power Supply and Accessories and Safety Equipment, Books (V2), Med_Tech Ver 2.0, A...

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections