Tender for Spinach, Qty: 200 KG, (BOQ Item #49)

The EASTERN COALFIELDS LIMITED (ECL), a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Spinach, Qty: 200 KG, (BOQ Item #49) in Barddhaman, West Bengal, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2025/B/6977850 | Ref ID: 131784990). The estimated tender value is Refer Document, with an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹ 14375.

The tender is published on 10 Dec 2025, and the last date for bid submission is 25 Dec 2025.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Supply of Diet Items at Sanctoria Hospital ECL, TAPIOCA (CASSAVA) Seeds Potatoes Dehydrated (V2) (Defence) ROSELLE (MESTA) Seeds category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 25 Dec 2025 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in West Bengal.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Supply of Diet Items at Sanctoria Hospital ECL, TAPIOCA (CASSAVA) Seeds Potatoes Dehydrated (V2) (Defence) ROSELLE (MESTA) Seeds Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in West Bengal.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: West Bengal

Summary: Spinach, Qty: 200 KG, (BOQ Item #49)

Posting Date: 10 Dec 2025

Deadline: 25 Dec 2025

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 131784990

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2025/B/6977850

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: ₹ 14375

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

BOQ Item Description: Spinach
BOQ Title: Supply of Diet Items at Sanctoria Hospital ECL, TAPIOCA (CASSAVA) Seeds Potatoes Dehydrated (V2) (Defence) ROSELLE (MESTA) Seeds
Item Title: Spinach
Item Quantity: 200
Unit of Measure: KG
Delivery Period (In number of days): 93
Start Date: 10-12-2025 11:59 AM
End Date: 25-12-2025 11:00 AM
EMD Amount: 14375
BOQ Title: Supply of Diet Items at Sanctoria Hospital ECL
GeMARPTS Searched: Bentonite (V2) Conforming to IS 6186

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections