Tender for Spinach, Qty: 1500 Kilogram, (BOQ Item #16)

The INDIAN NAVY, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Spinach, Qty: 1500 Kilogram, (BOQ Item #16) in khurda, Odisha, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2026/B/7343711 | Ref ID: 137622577). The estimated tender value is Refer Document, with an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹ 224022.

The tender is published on 12 Mar 2026, and the last date for bid submission is 21 Mar 2026.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Boq Vegetable, Ready to Eat Mixed Vegetable (V3) (Defence) category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 21 Mar 2026 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Odisha.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Boq Vegetable, Ready to Eat Mixed Vegetable (V3) (Defence) Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Odisha.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Odisha

Summary: Spinach, Qty: 1500 Kilogram, (BOQ Item #16)

Posting Date: 12 Mar 2026

Deadline: 21 Mar 2026

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 137622577

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2026/B/7343711

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: ₹ 224022

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

BOQ Item Description: Spinach
BOQ Title: Boq Vegetable, Ready to Eat Mixed Vegetable (V3) (Defence)
Item Title: Spinach
Item Quantity: 1500
Unit of Measure: Kilogram
Delivery Period (In number of days): 365
Start Date: 11-03-2026 7:00 PM
End Date: 21-03-2026 8:00 PM
EMD Amount: 224022
BOQ Title: BOQ VEGETABLE

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections