Tender for Spinach, Qty: 150 KGS, (BOQ Item #41)

The INDIAN NAVY, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Spinach, Qty: 150 KGS, (BOQ Item #41) in Ramanathapuram, Tamil Nadu, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2025/B/6100764 | Ref ID: 117021928). The estimated tender value is Refer Document, with an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹ 311000.

The tender is published on 31 Mar 2025, and the last date for bid submission is 21 Apr 2025.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Fresh Provisions, AutomationTestCategory_DoNotUse category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 21 Apr 2025 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Tamil Nadu.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Fresh Provisions, AutomationTestCategory_DoNotUse Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Tamil Nadu.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Tamil Nadu

Summary: Spinach, Qty: 150 KGS, (BOQ Item #41)

Posting Date: 31 Mar 2025

Deadline: 21 Apr 2025

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 117021928

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2025/B/6100764

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: ₹ 311000

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

BOQ Item Description: Spinach
BOQ Title: Fresh Provisions, AutomationTestCategory_DoNotUse
Item Title: Spinach
Item Quantity: 150
Unit of Measure: KGS
Delivery Period (In number of days): 365
Start Date: 31-03-2025 4:08 PM
End Date: 21-04-2025 5:00 PM
EMD Amount: 311000
BOQ Title: Fresh Provisions

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections