Tender for Spinach, As per Specification, Qty: 2000 Kg, (BOQ Item #4)

The GUJARAT JAIL DEPARTMENT, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Spinach, As per Specification, Qty: 2000 Kg, (BOQ Item #4) in Surguja, Chhattisgarh, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2026/B/7576067 | Ref ID: 142466899). The estimated tender value is Refer Document, with an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹ 2000.

The tender is published on 02 Jun 2026, and the last date for bid submission is 16 Jun 2026.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from BoQ Bid of Vegetable and Other, Onion Dehydrated (V4) (Defence) Potato Dehydrated (V4) (Defence) FPO - Tomato Puree category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 16 Jun 2026 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Chhattisgarh.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar BoQ Bid of Vegetable and Other, Onion Dehydrated (V4) (Defence) Potato Dehydrated (V4) (Defence) FPO - Tomato Puree Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Chhattisgarh.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Chhattisgarh

Summary: Spinach, As per Specification, Qty: 2000 Kg, (BOQ Item #4)

Posting Date: 02 Jun 2026

Deadline: 16 Jun 2026

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 142466899

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2026/B/7576067

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: ₹ 2000

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

BOQ Item Description: As per Specification
BOQ Title: BoQ Bid of Vegetable and Other, Onion Dehydrated (V4) (Defence) Potato Dehydrated (V4) (Defence) FPO - Tomato Puree
BOQ Title: BoQ Bid of Vegetable and Other, Onion Dehydrated (V4) (Defence) Potato Dehydrated (V4) (Defence) FPO - Tomato Puree
Item Title: Spinach
Item Quantity: 2000
Unit of Measure: Kg
Delivery Period (In number of days): 365
Start Date: 01-06-2026 4:39 PM
End Date: 16-06-2026 5:00 PM
EMD Amount: 2000
BOQ Title: BoQ Bid of Vegetable and Other
GeMARPTS Searched: Searched String: Ivy Gourd Fresh Ivy Gourd Seeds, Bottle Gourd Seeds (V2), Ash Gourd (Petha) Seeds, Ceramic ( Vitreous China ) Flushing Cisterns for Water Closets and Urinals conforming to IS 774, Bitter Gourd Seeds (V2), Naphthalene (V3) Conforming to IS 539, Pointed Gourd (Parwal) Seeds, Handmade ...

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections