Tender for Spin Bike, 45 Degree Leg Press or Hack Squat Machine, Fla...

The LOCAL SELF GOVERNMENT DEPARTMENT, GOVT OF KERALA, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Spin Bike, 45 Degree Leg Press or Hack Squat Machine, Flat Gym Bench (V2), Pull up Bar, Rubberized Weig, Qty: 14 in Palakkad, Kerala, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2026/B/7267226 | Ref ID: 136295289).

The tender is published on 21 Feb 2026, and the last date for bid submission is 02 Mar 2026.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Spin Bike, 45 Degree Leg Press or Hack Squat Machine, Flat Gym Bench (V2), Pull up Bar, Rubberized Weig, Qty: 14 category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 02 Mar 2026 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Kerala.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Spin Bike, 45 Degree Leg Press or Hack Squat Machine, Flat Gym Bench (V2), Pull up Bar, Rubberized Weig, Qty: 14 Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Kerala.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Kerala

Summary: Spin Bike, 45 Degree Leg Press or Hack Squat Machine, Flat Gym Bench (V2), Pull up Bar, Rubberized Weig, Qty: 14

Posting Date: 21 Feb 2026

Deadline: 02 Mar 2026

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 136295289

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2026/B/7267226

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: Refer Document

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

Spin Bike (Q3), 45 degree Leg Press or Hack Squat Machine (Q3), Flat Gym Bench (V2) (Q4), Pull up bar (Q3), Rubberized Weight Dumbbells (Q3), Rubberized Weight Plates (Q3), Competition kettle bells (Q3), Swiss Gym Ball (Q4), Elliptical Cross Trainer (Q3)
Quantity Required: 14
Start Date: 20-02-2026 3:52 PM
End Date: 02-03-2026 4:00 PM

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections