Tender for Spike Port Cstd Bag Adaptor, Qty: 6000 Pieces, (BOQ Item #3)

The MINISTRY OF HEALTH AND FAMILY WELFARE, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Spike Port Cstd Bag Adaptor, Qty: 6000 Pieces, (BOQ Item #3) in South West Delhi, Delhi (NCT), India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2025/B/5985480 | Ref ID: 116918924).

The tender is published on 28 Mar 2025, and the last date for bid submission is 18 Apr 2025.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from CSTD syringe and adapter, Syringe Filter Sterile Hypodermic Syringe (V3) category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 18 Apr 2025 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Delhi (NCT).

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar CSTD syringe and adapter, Syringe Filter Sterile Hypodermic Syringe (V3) Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Delhi (NCT).

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Delhi (NCT)

Summary: Spike Port Cstd Bag Adaptor, Qty: 6000 Pieces, (BOQ Item #3)

Posting Date: 28 Mar 2025

Deadline: 18 Apr 2025

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 116918924

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2025/B/5985480

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: Refer Document

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

BOQ Item Description: Should be PVC free and firmly connects between a standard IV bag or semi rigid container and any gravity or pump IV administration set A safe drug transfer from the syringe into the IV bag or semi rigid container is installed through a closed connection with the Syringe Adaptor Syringe Adaptor Lock A click sound indicates a safe connection between two components Should be CE FDA and ONB approved
BOQ Title: CSTD syringe and adapter, Syringe Filter Sterile Hypodermic Syringe (V3)
Item Title: Spike Port Cstd Bag Adaptor
Item Quantity: 6000
Unit of Measure: Pieces
Delivery Period (In number of days): 180
Start Date: 28-03-2025 4:09 PM
End Date: 18-04-2025 5:00 PM
BOQ Title: CSTD syringe and adapter

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections