Tender for sphinganine-d7, Qty: 1 Mg, (BOQ Item #5)

The INDIAN COUNCIL OF MEDICAL RESEARCH (ICMR), a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for sphinganine-d7, Qty: 1 Mg, (BOQ Item #5) in Bhopal, Madhya Pradesh, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2025/B/7039930 | Ref ID: 132854228).

The tender is published on 29 Dec 2025, and the last date for bid submission is 19 Jan 2026.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from LAB Chemical, Oleic Acid (ONGC) Stearic acid Bacterial DNA isolation kit category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 19 Jan 2026 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Madhya Pradesh.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar LAB Chemical, Oleic Acid (ONGC) Stearic acid Bacterial DNA isolation kit Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Madhya Pradesh.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Madhya Pradesh

Summary: sphinganine-d7, Qty: 1 Mg, (BOQ Item #5)

Posting Date: 29 Dec 2025

Deadline: 19 Jan 2026

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 132854228

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2025/B/7039930

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: Refer Document

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

BOQ Item Description: sphinganine-d7 (Isotope Labeled)
BOQ Title: LAB Chemical, Oleic Acid (ONGC) Stearic acid Bacterial DNA isolation kit
Item Title: sphinganine-d7
Item Quantity: 1
Unit of Measure: Mg
Delivery Period (In number of days): 30
Start Date: 29-12-2025 3:44 PM
End Date: 19-01-2026 4:00 PM
BOQ Title: LAB Chemical
GeMARPTS Searched: Cranking Performance (V2) Conforming to IS 14257, GLACIAL ACETIC ACID Searched String: sphingosine-d7 (Isotope Labeled) The Multilayered Cross Laminated Sheets / Tarpaulins / Covers / Agricultural Films as per IS 14611, Labels Stickers (V2) Searched String: sphinganine-d7 (Isotope Labeled) The Multi...

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections