Tender for Spherometer, Qty: 5 Pieces, (BOQ Item #4)

The KENDRIYA VIDYALAYA SANGATHAN (KVS), a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Spherometer, Qty: 5 Pieces, (BOQ Item #4) in -, Rajasthan, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2025/B/6851110 | Ref ID: 129661470).

The tender is published on 07 Nov 2025, and the last date for bid submission is 27 Nov 2025.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Equipments, Pliers, Pincers and Nippers as per IS 2615, IS 11526 category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 27 Nov 2025 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Rajasthan.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Equipments, Pliers, Pincers and Nippers as per IS 2615, IS 11526 Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Rajasthan.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Rajasthan

Summary: Spherometer, Qty: 5 Pieces, (BOQ Item #4)

Posting Date: 07 Nov 2025

Deadline: 27 Nov 2025

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 129661470

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2025/B/6851110

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: Refer Document

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

BOQ Item Description: Spherometer
BOQ Title: Equipments, Pliers, Pincers and Nippers as per IS 2615, IS 11526
Item Title: Spherometer
Item Quantity: 5
Unit of Measure: Pieces
Delivery Period (In number of days): 15
Start Date: 06-11-2025 7:20 PM
End Date: 27-11-2025 8:00 PM
BOQ Title: Equipments
GeMARPTS Searched: chest tube, Digital Electronic Spirit Level (Digi level or Digital inclinometer), Tracheostomy Tube, Fitness Tube, Copper Tube 104.9mm-OFB Searched String: Bimetallic Strip set EFF Strip, Power Generator - DG Set (up to 900 KVA), Strip Heater, Dial Type Bimetallic Temperature Gauge / Thermometer as ...

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections