Tender for Spherometer, Qty: 10 Pics, (BOQ Item #58)

The KENDRIYA VIDYALAYA SANGATHAN (KVS), a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Spherometer, Qty: 10 Pics, (BOQ Item #58) in Munger, Bihar, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2025/B/5831291 | Ref ID: 113525229).

The tender is published on 22 Jan 2025, and the last date for bid submission is 11 Feb 2025.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Lab Item, Hydrochloric Acid as per IS 265 category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 11 Feb 2025 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Bihar.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Lab Item, Hydrochloric Acid as per IS 265 Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Bihar.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Bihar

Summary: Spherometer, Qty: 10 Pics, (BOQ Item #58)

Posting Date: 22 Jan 2025

Deadline: 11 Feb 2025

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 113525229

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2025/B/5831291

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: Refer Document

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

BOQ Item Description: PICS
BOQ Title: Lab Item, Hydrochloric Acid as per IS 265
Item Title: Spherometer
Item Quantity: 10
Unit of Measure: Pics
Delivery Period (In number of days): 14
Start Date: 21-01-2025 8:23 PM
End Date: 11-02-2025 9:00 PM
BOQ Title: LAB ITEM
GeMARPTS Searched: Hydroxyl amine hydrochloride, Hydrocollator Machine, Hydrochloric Acid in Tankers (V2) as per IS 265, HydroCarbon gas detector, Hydrocolloid Dressing, Hydrochlorothiazide Tablet, Hydrocortisone Injection, Hydrocortisone Tablet, Enzymes or Hydrocarbon Cleaning and Degreasing Enzymes, Hydrochloric Aci...

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections