Tender for Spherolastic Rubber Bearing (Silent Block, Rev-03)

The EASTERN RAILWAY, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Spherolastic Rubber Bearing (Silent Block, Rev-03) in Sealdah, West Bengal, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: 79265113 | Ref ID: 138851946).

The tender is published on 02 Apr 2026, and the last date for bid submission is 27 Apr 2026.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Contract Type : Goods category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 27 Apr 2026 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in West Bengal.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Contract Type : Goods Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in West Bengal.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: West Bengal

Summary: Spherolastic Rubber Bearing (Silent Block, Rev-03)

Posting Date: 02 Apr 2026

Deadline: 27 Apr 2026

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 138851946

Notice Ref. No.: 79265113

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: Refer Document

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

SPHEROLASTIC RUBBER BEARING (SILENT BLOCK, Rev-03) FOR AAR-H TYPE TIGHT LOCK COU PLER HEAD FOR LHB COACHES conforming to RDSO Specification No. RDSO/2011/CG-03 Rev-03, Amendm ent Slip No 1. of July 2024. Make of silent blocks should be either TVS or GMT vide RDSO Letter No. MC/BLB/ CBC Dt 31-08-2024. Item should be procured from RDSO approved vendor sources for AAR-H TYPE TIGHT L OCK COUPLER HEAD FOR LHB COACHES. As per RDSO's Letter No. MC/BLB/CBC Dated:28.04.2025, Silent Bl ock Should be interchangeable among various make. [ Warranty Period: 84 Months after the date of deli very ] ]
Contract Category: Expenditure
Contract Type : Goods
Tender Type : Open - Indigenous
Contract Category : Expenditure
Evaluation Criteria : Itemwise/Consigneewise
Bidding System : Single Packet
Pre-Bid Conference Required : No
Pre-Bid Conference Date Time : Not Applicable
Tendering Section : 79
Inspection Agency : CONSIGNEE
Publishing Date / Time : 01/04/2026 16:47 Item Category General
Procure From Approved Sources : Yes
Approving Agency : RDSO
Closing Date Time : 27/04/2026 14:30
Validity of Offer ( Days) : 90
Ranking Order for Bids : Lowest to Highest
Advertised Value :
Tender Doc. Cost (INR) : 0.00
Earnest Money (INR) : 0.00

Consignee SSE/C&W/SDAH, ER West Bengal 10.00 Numbers
UVAM Item ref. ( Item Id :- 3100211 - Improved High Tensile Tight Lock Centre Buffer Coupler
with AAR -H Type Head for fitment of BG Passenger coaches of Indian Railways
)

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections