Login
REGISTER
What Users Get:
Complete Your Profile
Change Password
Request a Password Reset
Procurement Summary
Country: India
State: Telangana
Summary: Spheroelastic Rubber Bearing
Posting Date: 08 Aug 2026
Deadline: 31 Aug 2026
Purchaser's Detail
Other Information
Notice Type: Tender
RefID: 146795163
Notice Ref. No.: 33261600
Tender Value: Refer Document
Tender EMD: ₹ 201480.00
Tender Document Cost: Refer Document
Competition: NCB
Financier: Self Financed
Purchaser Ownership: Public
Tender's Details
SPHEROELASTIC RUBBER BEARING TO M/S FRONTIER DRG. No. FASL/SB/0848 FOR FRON TIER MAKE HIGH TENSILE TIGHT LOCK COUPLER WITH AAR H TYPE HEAD AND BALANCED DRAFT GEAR CONFORMING TO RDSO SPECIFICATION NO. RDSO/2011/CG-03 REV-01, AMDT-1 Note: Silent block/sph eroelastic bearing shall be of M/s GMT or M/s TVS makes only and necessary documents shall be subm itted along with the supply of material. [ Warranty Period: 48 Months after the date of delivery ] [Quantity Tolerance (+/-): 5 %age, Item Category : Normal, Total PO value variation Permitt ed: Max 8 lacs ] ]
Contract Category: Expenditure
Contract Type : Goods
Tender Type : Open - Indigenous
Contract Category : Expenditure
Evaluation Criteria : Itemwise/Consigneewise
Bidding System : Single Packet
Pre-Bid Conference Required : No
Pre-Bid Conference Date Time : Not Applicable
Tendering Section : PC
Inspection Agency : TPI Agency
Publishing Date / Time : 07/08/2026 13:51 Item Category General
Procure From Approved Sources : No
Approving Agency : Not Applicable
Closing Date Time : 31/08/2026 14:30
Validity of Offer ( Days) : 120
Ranking Order for Bids : Lowest to Highest
Advertised Value :
Tender Doc. Cost (INR) : 0.00
Earnest Money (INR) : 201480.00
Consignee
CARR. REPAIR STORES/TPTY,
SCR
Andhra Pradesh 113.00 Numbers
MECHANICAL &
ELECTRICAL/LGD, SCR
Telangana 141.00 Numbers
Inspection
Details
Stage Inspection Not Required
Notice Documents
Get Local Agent Support for this Tenders.
ContactUs1 State
Rs. 2500 + GST
Unlimited Website Access
Unlimited Tenders Download
Unlimited Keyword Search
Access to Archive Tenders
Number of Accounts-1
Dedicated Key Account Manager
24*7 Customer Support
Validity-12 Months
5 States
Rs. 5000 + GST
Unlimited Website Access
Unlimited Tenders Download
Unlimited Keyword Search
Access to Archive Tenders
Number of Accounts-2
Dedicated Key Account Manager
24*7 Customer Support
Validity-12 Months
All India
Rs. 9000 + GST
Unlimited Website Access
Unlimited Tenders Download
Unlimited Keyword Search
Access to Archive Tenders
Number of Accounts-3
Dedicated Key Account Manager
24*7 Customer Support
Validity-12 Months
Browse Tenders from below Sections