Tender for Spherical Grade Seperation Machine, Qty: 1

The INDIAN ARMY, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Spherical Grade Seperation Machine, Qty: 1 in Hissar, Haryana, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2026/B/7495152 | Ref ID: 142023536).

The tender is published on 26 May 2026, and the last date for bid submission is 04 Jun 2026.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Shaping Machine category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 04 Jun 2026 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Haryana.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Shaping Machine Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Haryana.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Haryana

Summary: Spherical Grade Seperation Machine, Qty: 1

Posting Date: 26 May 2026

Deadline: 04 Jun 2026

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 142023536

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2026/B/7495152

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: Refer Document

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

SPHERICAL GRADE SEPERATION MACHINE
Quantity Required: 1
Start Date: 25-05-2026 7:49 PM
End Date: 04-06-2026 8:00 PM
GeMARPTS Searched: Vibro sifter, Plain Washer as per IS 2016, Oil, Machine Tool Way, Viscosity Grade 68-BEML, General purpose Machinery and Spindle Oils (V2) Conforming to IS 493, Seed Grader (V3), Human Body Cremation Machine

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections