Tender for Spent Fuel Storage Tray as Per Attached Specification and...

The NUCLEAR POWER CORPORATION OF INDIA LIMITED, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Spent Fuel Storage Tray as Per Attached Specification and Drawing, Qty: 1850 in Kota, Rajasthan, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2025/B/5847686 | Ref ID: 115240147). The estimated tender value is Refer Document, with an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹ 669441.

The tender is published on 24 Feb 2025, and the last date for bid submission is 01 Mar 2025.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Ash Trays(V2) HQ, BQ, NQ, PQ Size PP Core Trays and its Accessories (V2) category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 01 Mar 2025 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Rajasthan.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Ash Trays(V2) HQ, BQ, NQ, PQ Size PP Core Trays and its Accessories (V2) Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Rajasthan.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Rajasthan

Summary: Spent Fuel Storage Tray as Per Attached Specification and Drawing, Qty: 1850

Posting Date: 24 Feb 2025

Deadline: 01 Mar 2025

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 115240147

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2025/B/5847686

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: ₹ 669441

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

Spent fuel storage tray as per attached specification and Drawing
Quantity Required: 1850
Start Date: 31-01-2025 10:19 AM
End Date: 01-03-2025 9:00 AM
EMD Amount: 669441
GeMARPTS Searched: Lumbo Sacral Belt Kit (Size - Large) with Packing Box (Alimco), ILLUMINATED METER(BHEL), High Visability Reflective Vest, KNEE BRACE (Size-Medium) with Packing Box (ALIMCO)

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections