Tender for Spent Fuel can Lifting Tool Assembly, Spent Fuel Bundle L...

The NUCLEAR POWER CORPORATION OF INDIA LIMITED, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Spent Fuel can Lifting Tool Assembly, Spent Fuel Bundle Lifting Tool Assembly, Modified Spent Fuel St, Qty: 10 in Kota, Rajasthan, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2025/B/6200128 | Ref ID: 121462901). The estimated tender value is Refer Document, with an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹ 12674.

The tender is published on 24 Jun 2025, and the last date for bid submission is 16 Jul 2025.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Steel Tubes category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 16 Jul 2025 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Rajasthan.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Steel Tubes Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Rajasthan.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Rajasthan

Summary: Spent Fuel can Lifting Tool Assembly, Spent Fuel Bundle Lifting Tool Assembly, Modified Spent Fuel St, Qty: 10

Posting Date: 24 Jun 2025

Deadline: 16 Jul 2025

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 121462901

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2025/B/6200128

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: ₹ 12674

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

Spent fuel can lifting tool assembly, Spent fuel bundle lifting tool assembly, Modified spent fuel storage tray lifting tool assembly (TLB), Spent fuel storage tray lifting tool assembly (SFSB)
Quantity Required: 10
Start Date: 24-06-2025 4:27 PM
End Date: 16-07-2025 11:00 AM
EMD Amount: 12674

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections