Tender for Speedometer Vdo, Qty: 1 Nos, (BOQ Item #2)

The INDIAN ARMY, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Speedometer Vdo, Qty: 1 Nos, (BOQ Item #2) in Thiruvananthapuram, Kerala, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2025/B/6921424 | Ref ID: 130708136).

The tender is published on 22 Nov 2025, and the last date for bid submission is 02 Dec 2025.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from MT 40, Troop Carrier Police Vehicles (V2) category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 02 Dec 2025 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Kerala.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar MT 40, Troop Carrier Police Vehicles (V2) Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Kerala.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Kerala

Summary: Speedometer Vdo, Qty: 1 Nos, (BOQ Item #2)

Posting Date: 22 Nov 2025

Deadline: 02 Dec 2025

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 130708136

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2025/B/6921424

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: Refer Document

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

BOQ Item Description: SPEEDOMETER VDO
BOQ Title: MT 40, Troop Carrier Police Vehicles (V2)
Item Title: Speedometer Vdo
Item Quantity: 1
Unit of Measure: Nos
Delivery Period (In number of days): 15
Start Date: 22-11-2025 1:33 PM
End Date: 02-12-2025 2:00 PM
BOQ Title: MT 40
GeMARPTS Searched: Searched String: WIRING HARNESS MAIN Combination Harness (Defence), Muffle Furnace, PVC Wiring Channel With Cover - BHEL, LCR Meter, Brushes, Harness Hard-IS:7477, Chest Harness (Accessories for Action Camera), Main Line Pumping Unit for Liquid Handling (IOCL), XLPE Cable for Working Voltages up to ...

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections