Tender for Speedometer Sensor, Qty: 4 NO, (BOQ Item #155)

The INDO-TIBETAN BORDER POLICE FORCE (ITBP), a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Speedometer Sensor, Qty: 4 NO, (BOQ Item #155) in Chandigarh, Chandigarh (UT), India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2026/B/7902548 | Ref ID: 146998259). The estimated tender value is Refer Document, with an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹ 50726.

The tender is published on 11 Aug 2026, and the last date for bid submission is 01 Sep 2026.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Tata Veh Spare Parts, ambulances category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 01 Sep 2026 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Chandigarh (UT).

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Tata Veh Spare Parts, ambulances Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Chandigarh (UT).

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Chandigarh (UT)

Summary: Speedometer Sensor, Qty: 4 NO, (BOQ Item #155)

Posting Date: 11 Aug 2026

Deadline: 01 Sep 2026

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 146998259

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2026/B/7902548

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: ₹ 50726

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

BOQ Item Description: SPEEDOMETER SENSOR
BOQ Title: Tata Veh Spare Parts, ambulances
BOQ Title: Tata Veh Spare Parts, ambulances
Item Title: Speedometer Sensor
Item Quantity: 4
Unit of Measure: NO
Delivery Period (In number of days): 15
Start Date: 11-08-2026 3:59 PM
End Date: 01-09-2026 4:00 PM
EMD Amount: 50726
BOQ Title: TATA VEH SPARE PARTS
GeMARPTS Searched: Vehicle Mounted Air Filter Searched String: CMS ASSY BS IV RELAY FRAME ASSY., MCC FRAME ASSY., D.P.LATCH FRAME ASSY (203BS43) (BHEL) Searched String: CSC ASSY BS IV RELAY FRAME ASSY., MCC FRAME ASSY., D.P.LATCH FRAME ASSY (203BS43) (BHEL) Searched String: OIL FILTER BS III /BS IV/BS VI Low Temperature...

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections