Tender for Speedometer, Qty: 5 Pieces, (BOQ Item #10)

The SPORTS AUTHORITY OF INDIA (SAI), a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Speedometer, Qty: 5 Pieces, (BOQ Item #10) in Bishnupur, Manipur, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2026/B/7827665 | Ref ID: 145790143).

The tender is published on 23 Jul 2026, and the last date for bid submission is 13 Aug 2026.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Cycling Consumable Equipment, Bicycle Rim Cycle Helmet category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 13 Aug 2026 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Manipur.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Cycling Consumable Equipment, Bicycle Rim Cycle Helmet Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Manipur.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Manipur

Summary: Speedometer, Qty: 5 Pieces, (BOQ Item #10)

Posting Date: 23 Jul 2026

Deadline: 13 Aug 2026

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 145790143

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2026/B/7827665

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: Refer Document

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

BOQ Item Description: UCI approved Speedometer Edge 540 Device Type GPS Cycling Computer / Speedometer
BOQ Title: Cycling Consumable Equipment, Bicycle Rim Cycle Helmet
Item Title: Speedometer
Item Quantity: 5
Unit of Measure: Pieces
Delivery Period (In number of days): 30
Start Date: 23-07-2026 6:03 PM
End Date: 13-08-2026 7:00 PM
BOQ Title: Cycling Consumable Equipment
GeMARPTS Searched: Plastic Chain, Mobile Storage Compactors, Key Chain, Simplex Roller Chain, Cleaning Duster (V3), Chain Electric Hoist, Towel Rail / Ring for Bathroom, Chain Saw (V2), Galvanized Steel Chain Link Fence Fabric (V2) conforming to IS 2721, Carbide Chain Saw Searched String: Fix Cog Assistive_Tech Ver 2....

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections