Tender for Speedometer, Qty: 1 Nos, (BOQ Item #17)

The INDIAN ARMY, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Speedometer, Qty: 1 Nos, (BOQ Item #17) in Indore, Madhya Pradesh, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2026/B/7809804 | Ref ID: 145547442).

The tender is published on 21 Jul 2026, and the last date for bid submission is 30 Jul 2026.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Automobile spares, OEM Spares for Automobiles category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 30 Jul 2026 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Madhya Pradesh.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Automobile spares, OEM Spares for Automobiles Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Madhya Pradesh.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Madhya Pradesh

Summary: Speedometer, Qty: 1 Nos, (BOQ Item #17)

Posting Date: 21 Jul 2026

Deadline: 30 Jul 2026

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 145547442

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2026/B/7809804

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: Refer Document

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

BOQ Item Description: TRUCK 2.5 TON TATA 4x4 713/32 2006(VINTAGE)
BOQ Title: Automobile spares, OEM Spares for Automobiles
Item Title: Speedometer
Item Quantity: 1
Unit of Measure: Nos
Delivery Period (In number of days): 15
Start Date: 20-07-2026 7:02 PM
End Date: 30-07-2026 8:00 PM
BOQ Title: Automobile spares
GeMARPTS Searched: type industrial air filters, Air Curtain, FRP SECURITY CABIN, Steel Porta Cabin, Towel Hand Cotton Turkish (IAF) Searched String: Tensioner Comp Oblique Timing Belt Timing Belt, Abdominal Binder Conforming to IS 17350 Searched String: Combi Switch Ms Harness Combination Harness (Defence), Switched S...

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections