Tender for Speedometer Cable Assy, Qty: 1 382, (BOQ Item #4)

The INDIAN ARMY, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Speedometer Cable Assy, Qty: 1 382, (BOQ Item #4) in Kangra, Himachal Pradesh, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2026/B/7958887 | Ref ID: 147915444).

The tender is published on 25 Aug 2026, and the last date for bid submission is 04 Sep 2026.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Tapered Bearings as per IS 12102 category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 04 Sep 2026 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Himachal Pradesh.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Tapered Bearings as per IS 12102 Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Himachal Pradesh.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Himachal Pradesh

Summary: Speedometer Cable Assy, Qty: 1 382, (BOQ Item #4)

Posting Date: 25 Aug 2026

Deadline: 04 Sep 2026

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 147915444

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2026/B/7958887

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: Refer Document

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

BOQ Item Description: Speedometer Cable Assy
BOQ Title: Tapered Bearings as per IS 12102
BOQ Title: Tapered Bearings as per IS 12102
Item Title: Speedometer Cable Assy
Item Quantity: 1
Unit of Measure: 382
Delivery Period (In number of days): 21
Start Date: 25-08-2026 12:11 PM
End Date: 04-09-2026 1:00 PM
GeMARPTS Searched: Limit Switch, Modular Piano Type Domestic Electrical Switches ISI Marked To IS 3854, Reed Switch, Time Switch, modular electrical enclosure switch board boxes for modular type accessories, Industrial Switch, Argon Plasma Coagulator with ESU, SAN Switch, Non Modular Piano Type Domestic Electrical Swi...

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections