Tender for Speedo Cable, Qty: 3 Pieces, (BOQ Item #5)

The INDIAN AIR FORCE (IAF), a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Speedo Cable, Qty: 3 Pieces, (BOQ Item #5) in Jodhpur, Rajasthan, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2026/B/7702745 | Ref ID: 143921229).

The tender is published on 24 Jun 2026, and the last date for bid submission is 07 Jul 2026.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Procurement of Mt Spares for Defence Vehicle, Engineering Products (Automobiles Parts etc.) from Khairthal-Tijara - ODOP Vehicle Servicing and Rep... category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 07 Jul 2026 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Rajasthan.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Procurement of Mt Spares for Defence Vehicle, Engineering Products (Automobiles Parts etc.) from Khairthal-Tijara - ODOP Vehicle Servicing and Rep... Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Rajasthan.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Rajasthan

Summary: Speedo Cable, Qty: 3 Pieces, (BOQ Item #5)

Posting Date: 24 Jun 2026

Deadline: 07 Jul 2026

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 143921229

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2026/B/7702745

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: Refer Document

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

BOQ Item Description: Speedo Cable (TVS/Bajaj)
BOQ Title: Procurement of Mt Spares for Defence Vehicle, Engineering Products (Automobiles Parts etc.) from Khairthal-Tijara - ODOP Vehicle Servicing and Rep...
Item Title: Speedo Cable
Item Quantity: 3
Unit of Measure: Pieces
Delivery Period (In number of days): 30
Start Date: 24-06-2026 9:46 AM
End Date: 07-07-2026 9:00 AM
BOQ Title: PROCUREMENT OF MT SPARES FOR DEFENCE VEHICLE
GeMARPTS Searched: LED Flasher Relay, Cleaning Duster (V3), Plug In Relay, 24V DC (BHEL-SCR), Lighting Box (Flasher For Police Vehicles), V - Belts - Endless V - Belt for Industrial Purposes as per IS 2494, Insulation Tester, Portable Fire Extinguishers (V3) ISI Marked to IS 15683, Small Angle Grinders, Layer 2 Access...

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections