Tender for Speed Variator for Carousel System, Qty: 1 Pieces, (BOQ I...

The MARKETING DIVISION, DELHI (NCT), a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Speed Variator for Carousel System, Qty: 1 Pieces, (BOQ Item #2) in Rampur, Uttar Pradesh, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2026/B/7931520 | Ref ID: 147540850).

The tender is published on 19 Aug 2026, and the last date for bid submission is 26 Aug 2026.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Procurement of Critical Spares for Kosel Carousel at Pattikalan Lpg Bp, Photoelectric Sensor category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 26 Aug 2026 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Uttar Pradesh.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Procurement of Critical Spares for Kosel Carousel at Pattikalan Lpg Bp, Photoelectric Sensor Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Uttar Pradesh.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Uttar Pradesh

Summary: Speed Variator for Carousel System, Qty: 1 Pieces, (BOQ Item #2)

Posting Date: 19 Aug 2026

Deadline: 26 Aug 2026

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 147540850

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2026/B/7931520

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: Refer Document

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

BOQ Item Description: SPEED VARIATOR FOR CAROUSEL SYSTEM
BOQ Title: Procurement of Critical Spares for Kosel Carousel at Pattikalan Lpg Bp, Photoelectric Sensor
BOQ Title: Procurement of Critical Spares for Kosel Carousel at Pattikalan Lpg Bp, Photoelectric Sensor
Item Title: Speed Variator for Carousel System
Item Quantity: 1
Unit of Measure: Pieces
Delivery Period (In number of days): 30
Start Date: 19-08-2026 3:03 PM
End Date: 26-08-2026 4:00 PM
BOQ Title: PROCUREMENT OF CRITICAL SPARES FOR KOSEL CAROUSEL AT PATTIKALAN LPG BP
GeMARPTS Searched: OEM Spares for Automobiles, Spare / Add on Antenna for Transreceiver / Repeater - Mobile / Static / Handheld, Spares for Tripper and Apron Feeder, Spares Tyre for Tyre Coupling (V2), Spares For Coal Mills Of Thermal Power Stations (GSECL), Shaft and Shaft Assembly as per Drawing (RCF)

Want To Bid in This Tender?

Get Local Agent Support for this Tenders.

ContactUs

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections