Tender for Speed Sensor for Stln, Qty: 2 NOS, (BOQ Item #2)

The INDIAN ARMY, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Speed Sensor for Stln, Qty: 2 NOS, (BOQ Item #2) in West Tripura, Tripura, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2025/B/6503042 | Ref ID: 123442335).

The tender is published on 28 Jul 2025, and the last date for bid submission is 13 Aug 2025.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Mt Spare, Wiper Ceiling Bungi Occupancy sensor Pressure Plate category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 13 Aug 2025 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Tripura.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Mt Spare, Wiper Ceiling Bungi Occupancy sensor Pressure Plate Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Tripura.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Tripura

Summary: Speed Sensor for Stln, Qty: 2 NOS, (BOQ Item #2)

Posting Date: 28 Jul 2025

Deadline: 13 Aug 2025

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 123442335

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2025/B/6503042

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: Refer Document

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

BOQ Item Description: SPEED SENSOR FOR STLN
BOQ Title: Mt Spare, Wiper Ceiling Bungi Occupancy sensor Pressure Plate
Item Title: Speed Sensor for Stln
Item Quantity: 2
Unit of Measure: NOS
Delivery Period (In number of days): 15
Start Date: 28-07-2025 10:50 AM
End Date: 13-08-2025 11:00 AM
BOQ Title: MT SPARE
GeMARPTS Searched: Searched String: CLUTCH PLATE FOR STLN Pressure Plate, Multiwell plates for tissue culture, RCC Base Plate (TN Generation and Distribution Corporation), Forged Fish Plate-IS1570, Lighting Box (Flasher For Police Vehicles), Towel Rail / Ring for Bathroom, Steel Plates for Structural and General Engin...

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections