Tender for Speed n Cadence Sensor, Qty: 1 Nos, (BOQ Item #7)

The SECURITY PRINTING AND MINTING CORPORATION OF INDIA LIMITED (SPMCIL), a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Speed n Cadence Sensor, Qty: 1 Nos, (BOQ Item #7) in Nashik, Maharashtra, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2025/B/6651705 | Ref ID: 126474669). The estimated tender value is Refer Document, with an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹ 31100.

The tender is published on 17 Sep 2025, and the last date for bid submission is 08 Oct 2025.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Trisuit plus Swimming gear, Shooting shoes category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 08 Oct 2025 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Maharashtra.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Trisuit plus Swimming gear, Shooting shoes Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Maharashtra.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Maharashtra

Summary: Speed n Cadence Sensor, Qty: 1 Nos, (BOQ Item #7)

Posting Date: 17 Sep 2025

Deadline: 08 Oct 2025

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 126474669

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2025/B/6651705

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: ₹ 31100

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

BOQ Item Description: Speed n Cadence Sensor
BOQ Title: Trisuit plus Swimming gear, Shooting shoes
Item Title: Speed n Cadence Sensor
Item Quantity: 1
Unit of Measure: Nos
Delivery Period (In number of days): 30
Start Date: 17-09-2025 11:18 AM
End Date: 08-10-2025 12:00 PM
EMD Amount: 31100
BOQ Title: Trisuit plus Swimming gear
GeMARPTS Searched: Searched String: bike Exercise Bike, Spin Bike, Upright Bike, Two Wheeler - Motorcycle, Scooter and Moped (V2), Recumbent bike, Self- Powered Exercise Bike, Commercial Air Bike, Portable Mobile Lab with power backup, Recumbent Bikes, MotorCycle Mounted Fire Extinguishing High Pressure System Searche...

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections