Tender for Speed Governor, Qty: 15 NOS, (BOQ Item #2)

The INDIAN ARMY, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Speed Governor, Qty: 15 NOS, (BOQ Item #2) in Alwar, Rajasthan, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2025/B/6716200 | Ref ID: 126827319).

The tender is published on 23 Sep 2025, and the last date for bid submission is 03 Oct 2025.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Gps Tracking System, GPS Tracking System category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 03 Oct 2025 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Rajasthan.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Gps Tracking System, GPS Tracking System Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Rajasthan.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Rajasthan

Summary: Speed Governor, Qty: 15 NOS, (BOQ Item #2)

Posting Date: 23 Sep 2025

Deadline: 03 Oct 2025

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 126827319

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2025/B/6716200

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: Refer Document

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

BOQ Item Description: SPEED GOVERNOR
BOQ Title: Gps Tracking System, GPS Tracking System
Item Title: Speed Governor
Item Quantity: 15
Unit of Measure: NOS
Delivery Period (In number of days): 15
Start Date: 23-09-2025 12:15 PM
End Date: 03-10-2025 1:00 PM
BOQ Title: GPS TRACKING SYSTEM
GeMARPTS Searched: GPS Tracking System, hand held gps, Campaign Mode GPS Tracking System, USB GPS Receiver for Aadhar, GPS Training System For Educational Purpose, Satellite Navigation System Based Time Sync NTP Server

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections