Tender for Speed Controller Light Dimmer, Qty: 2 Nos, (BOQ Item #4)

The INDIAN ARMY, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Speed Controller Light Dimmer, Qty: 2 Nos, (BOQ Item #4) in Leh, Jammu and Kashmir, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2026/B/7120948 | Ref ID: 133881400).

The tender is published on 18 Jan 2026, and the last date for bid submission is 27 Jan 2026.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Capacitor, Electrical Plugs (V2) ISI Marked to IS 1293 A.C. Motor Capacitors ISI Marked to IS 2993 ( Part 1) St... category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 27 Jan 2026 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Jammu and Kashmir.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Capacitor, Electrical Plugs (V2) ISI Marked to IS 1293 A.C. Motor Capacitors ISI Marked to IS 2993 ( Part 1) St... Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Jammu and Kashmir.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Jammu and Kashmir

Summary: Speed Controller Light Dimmer, Qty: 2 Nos, (BOQ Item #4)

Posting Date: 18 Jan 2026

Deadline: 27 Jan 2026

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 133881400

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2026/B/7120948

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: Refer Document

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

BOQ Item Description: Best Quality
BOQ Title: Capacitor, Electrical Plugs (V2) ISI Marked to IS 1293 A.C. Motor Capacitors ISI Marked to IS 2993 ( Part 1) St...
Item Title: Speed Controller Light Dimmer
Item Quantity: 2
Unit of Measure: Nos
Delivery Period (In number of days): 21
Start Date: 17-01-2026 12:51 PM
End Date: 27-01-2026 1:00 PM
BOQ Title: CAPACITOR
GeMARPTS Searched: Searched String: Capacitor Capacitor Banks For Use On 11 KV System (PSPCL)), A.C. Motor Capacitors ISI Marked to IS 2993 ( Part 1), Capacitors for Electric Fan Motors as per IS 1709 (V2), Shunt Power Capacitors (Self - Healing Type) Marked to IS 13340 (Part 1) (V2), CR Type Surge Suppressor Upto 33 ...

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections