Tender for Spects for UV visualization, Qty: 1 No, (BOQ Item #80)

The MINISTRY OF EDUCATION, GOVT OF INDIA, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Spects for UV visualization, Qty: 1 No, (BOQ Item #80) in -, Kerala, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2026/B/7184699 | Ref ID: 135748636).

The tender is published on 13 Feb 2026, and the last date for bid submission is 28 Feb 2026.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Consumabale, AGAR AGAR Bacteriological Powder category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 28 Feb 2026 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Kerala.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Consumabale, AGAR AGAR Bacteriological Powder Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Kerala.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Kerala

Summary: Spects for UV visualization, Qty: 1 No, (BOQ Item #80)

Posting Date: 13 Feb 2026

Deadline: 28 Feb 2026

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 135748636

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2026/B/7184699

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: Refer Document

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

BOQ Item Description: Spects for UV visualization
BOQ Title: Consumabale, AGAR AGAR Bacteriological Powder
Item Title: Spects for UV visualization
Item Quantity: 1
Unit of Measure: No
Delivery Period (In number of days): 15
Start Date: 13-02-2026 11:42 AM
End Date: 28-02-2026 12:00 PM
BOQ Title: CONSUMABALE
GeMARPTS Searched: Laboratory Beakers (V3) Confirming to IS 2619, Nitrile Coated/Nitrile Hand Gloves (V2), Teflon Beaker with Lid, Static Protective Relays, Stainless Steel Jugs (Defence), Ultra low temperature laboratory deep freezer, L-Ascorbic Acid, L Carnitine Capsules, BOD Incubator, L-Arginine Capsules Searched ...

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections