Tender for Spects for UV visualization, Qty: 1 No, (BOQ Item #80)

The MINISTRY OF EDUCATION, GOVT OF INDIA, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Spects for UV visualization, Qty: 1 No, (BOQ Item #80) in -, Kerala, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2026/B/7321812 | Ref ID: 137311895).

The tender is published on 07 Mar 2026, and the last date for bid submission is 21 Mar 2026.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Biotechnology, Cuvettes Agar Media category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 21 Mar 2026 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Kerala.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Biotechnology, Cuvettes Agar Media Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Kerala.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Kerala

Summary: Spects for UV visualization, Qty: 1 No, (BOQ Item #80)

Posting Date: 07 Mar 2026

Deadline: 21 Mar 2026

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 137311895

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2026/B/7321812

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: Refer Document

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

BOQ Item Description: Spects for UV visualization
BOQ Title: Biotechnology, Cuvettes Agar Media
Item Title: Spects for UV visualization
Item Quantity: 1
Unit of Measure: No
Delivery Period (In number of days): 15
Start Date: 06-03-2026 8:40 PM
End Date: 21-03-2026 9:00 PM
BOQ Title: Biotechnology
GeMARPTS Searched: Hose Assemblies for Water Suction and Discharge Conforming to IS 3549 Searched String: Beaker 1 L Laboratory Beakers (V3) Confirming to IS 2619, Nitrile Coated/Nitrile Hand Gloves (V2), Teflon Beaker with Lid, Static Protective Relays, L Carnitine Capsules, Ultra low temperature laboratory deep free...

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections