Login
REGISTER
What Users Get:
Complete Your Profile
Change Password
Request a Password Reset
Procurement Summary
Country: India
State: Tamil Nadu
Summary: Spec.No.014/26-27, Dt.31.07.2026, 11Kv Ab Switch with Pt Insulator Double Pole
Posting Date: 31 Jul 2026
Deadline: 17 Aug 2026
Purchaser's Detail
Other Information
Notice Type: Tender
RefID: 146340676
Notice Ref. No.: Spec.No.014/26-27, Dt.31.07.2026, 11KV AB switch With PT Insulator Double Pole
Tender Value: Refer Document
Tender EMD: ₹ 10000
Tender Document Cost: Refer Document
Competition: NCB
Financier: Self Financed
Purchaser Ownership: Public
Tender's Details
11KV AB switch With PT Insulator Double Pole
Category: Electrical Goods/Equipments
Organisation Chain: TNEB Limited||TANGEDCO||CE-Distribution-Vellore - TANGEDCO||SE-Krishnagiri - TANGEDCO
Tender Category: Goods
Product Category: Electrical Goods/Equipments
Sub Category: Spec.No.014/26-27, Dt.31.07.2026, 11KV AB switch
Form Of Contract: Supply
Contract Type: Tender
Bid Validity(Days): 90
Period Of Work(Days): 45
Document Download / Sale Start Date: 31-Jul-2026 06:00 PM
Document Download / Sale End Date: 17-Aug-2026 02:00 PM
Bid Submission End Date: 17-Aug-2026 02:00 PM
Bid Opening Date: 18-Aug-2026 03:00 PM
EMD Amount in ₹: 10, 000
Tender Value in ₹: NA
Tender Fee in ₹: 0.00
Get Local Agent Support for this Tenders.
ContactUs1 State
Rs. 2500 + GST
Unlimited Website Access
Unlimited Tenders Download
Unlimited Keyword Search
Access to Archive Tenders
Number of Accounts-1
Dedicated Key Account Manager
24*7 Customer Support
Validity-12 Months
5 States
Rs. 5000 + GST
Unlimited Website Access
Unlimited Tenders Download
Unlimited Keyword Search
Access to Archive Tenders
Number of Accounts-2
Dedicated Key Account Manager
24*7 Customer Support
Validity-12 Months
All India
Rs. 9000 + GST
Unlimited Website Access
Unlimited Tenders Download
Unlimited Keyword Search
Access to Archive Tenders
Number of Accounts-3
Dedicated Key Account Manager
24*7 Customer Support
Validity-12 Months
Browse Tenders from below Sections