Login
REGISTER
What Users Get:
Complete Your Profile
Change Password
Request a Password Reset
Procurement Summary
Country: India
State: Punjab
Summary: Specifications for Repair of 11/0.433 Kv Damaged Aluminium Wound Amorphous Core Distribution Transformers of Capacity 100 Kva against Tender Enquiry Qw-337/ Po-W Dated 10.04.2026
Posting Date: 10 Apr 2026
Deadline: 07 May 2026
Purchaser's Detail
Other Information
Notice Type: Tender
RefID: 139321644
Notice Ref. No.: QW-337
Tender Value: Refer Document
Tender EMD: ₹ 700940
Tender Document Cost: Refer Document
Competition: NCB
Financier: Self Financed
Purchaser Ownership: Public
Tender's Details
SPECIFICATIONS FOR REPAIR OF 11/0.433 KV DAMAGED ALUMINIUM WOUND AMORPHOUS CORE DISTRIBUTION TRANSFORMERS OF CAPACITY 100 KVA AGAINST TENDER ENQUIRY QW-337/ PO-W Dated 10.04.2026
Category: Electrical Works
Organisation Chain: Department of Power||Punjab State Power Corporation Limited||Store and Workshop||PO - Workshop
Tender Category: Works
Product Category: Electrical Works
Sub Category: NA
Form Of Contract: Tender cum Auction
Contract Type: Tender
Bid Validity(Days): 150
Period Of Work(Days): 365
Document Download / Sale Start Date: 10-Apr-2026 01:30 PM
Document Download / Sale End Date: 07-May-2026 12:30 PM
Bid Submission End Date: 07-May-2026 12:30 PM
Bid Opening Date: 08-May-2026 12:30 PM
EMD Amount in ₹: 7, 00, 940
Tender Value in ₹: NA
Tender Fee in ₹: 0.00
Get Local Agent Support for this Tenders.
ContactUs1 State
Rs. 2500 + GST
Unlimited Website Access
Unlimited Tenders Download
Unlimited Keyword Search
Access to Archive Tenders
Number of Accounts-1
Dedicated Key Account Manager
24*7 Customer Support
Validity-12 Months
5 States
Rs. 5000 + GST
Unlimited Website Access
Unlimited Tenders Download
Unlimited Keyword Search
Access to Archive Tenders
Number of Accounts-2
Dedicated Key Account Manager
24*7 Customer Support
Validity-12 Months
All India
Rs. 9000 + GST
Unlimited Website Access
Unlimited Tenders Download
Unlimited Keyword Search
Access to Archive Tenders
Number of Accounts-3
Dedicated Key Account Manager
24*7 Customer Support
Validity-12 Months
Browse Tenders from below Sections