Tender for specification, Qty: 2 No, (BOQ Item #35), Various Worksho...

The BORDER SECURITY FORCE (BSF), a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for specification, Qty: 2 No, (BOQ Item #35), Various Workshop Tools for Marine Workshop, Crimping Tools in Kachchh, Gujarat, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2026/B/7565169 | Ref ID: 141699044).

The tender is published on 20 May 2026, and the last date for bid submission is 11 Jun 2026.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Various Workshop Tools for Marine Workshop, Crimping Tools category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 11 Jun 2026 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Gujarat.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Various Workshop Tools for Marine Workshop, Crimping Tools Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Gujarat.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Gujarat

Summary: specification, Qty: 2 No, (BOQ Item #35), Various Workshop Tools for Marine Workshop, Crimping Tools

Posting Date: 20 May 2026

Deadline: 11 Jun 2026

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 141699044

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2026/B/7565169

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: Refer Document

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

BOQ Item Description: TCT Circular saw blade 10 inch for wood cutting machine
BOQ Title: Various Workshop Tools for Marine Workshop, Crimping Tools
Item Title: specification
Item Quantity: 2
Unit of Measure: No
Delivery Period (In number of days): 15
Start Date: 20-05-2026 4:54 PM
End Date: 11-06-2026 11:00 AM
BOQ Title: Various Workshop Tools for Marine Workshop

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections