Tender for Specification of Computer Paper 15%U201d X 12%U201d %U201...

The SOUTH EASTERN RAILWAY, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Specification of Computer Paper 15%U201d X 12%U201d %U2013 2 Part. 1. Description: Computer Paper Size: 15%U201d X 12%U201d %U2013 2 Part. 30.5 X 30.5 Cms., 70 Gsm, is No:12766 /97. 2. Carbon Paper Qu... in chakradharpur, Jharkhand, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: BO241058C | Ref ID: 115008216).

The tender is published on 19 Feb 2025, and the last date for bid submission is 24 Feb 2025.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Contract Type : Goods category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 24 Feb 2025 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Jharkhand.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Contract Type : Goods Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Jharkhand.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Jharkhand

Summary: Specification of Computer Paper 15%U201d X 12%U201d %U2013 2 Part. 1. Description: Computer Paper Size: 15%U201d X 12%U201d %U2013 2 Part. 30.5 X 30.5 Cms., 70 Gsm, is No:12766 /97. 2. Carbon Paper Qu...

Posting Date: 19 Feb 2025

Deadline: 24 Feb 2025

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 115008216

Notice Ref. No.: BO241058C

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: Refer Document

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

Computer paper
Specification of Computer Paper 15%u201D x 12%u201D %u2013 2 Part. 1. Description: Computer Paper Size: 15%u201D x 12%u201D %u2013 2 Part. 30.5 x 30.5 cms., 70 GSM, IS No:12766 /97. 2. Carbon Paper Quality: Base Paper shall be type - A to IS 9055/79 with amendment. The base pa per shall be coated on one side with suitable carbon ink necessary to give the required manifolding ch aracteristics. 3. Perforation: Sprocket/round holes on both sides and free from chips. 4. Monogram: IR Logo with Diameter -2.5 cm. 5. Colour Scheme: The monogram of Indian Railway should be printed at the top left hand corner keeping 2.5 cm space from the left edge and 1.0 cm from the top edge in 3 so lid colours Red, Yellow and Black. 6. Printing and Text matter: a) S.E.Railway%u201D [in English] %u2 01Cshould be printed at the left hand bottom corner keeping 2.3 cms space from the left edge and 1.0 cms from the bottom edge. Font size 18 points. b) S.E.Railway%u201D [in Hindi] should be printed at t he right hand bottom corner keeping 2.3 cms space from the right edge and 1.0 cms from the bottom edge. Font size 26 points. c) The printing in light Blue ink. The impression should be faint but legible. [ Warranty Period: 30 Months after the date of delivery ] ]
Contract Category: Expenditure
Contract Type : Goods
Tender Type : Limited - Indigenous
Contract Category : Expenditure
Evaluation Criteria : Total Value Wise
Bidding System : Single Packet
Pre-Bid Conference Required : No
Pre-Bid Conference Date Time : Not Applicable
Tendering Section : BO
Inspection Agency : CONSIGNEE
Publishing Date / Time : 19/02/2025 13:24 Item Category General
Procure From Approved Sources : No
Approving Agency : Not Applicable
Closing Date Time : 24/02/2025 12:00
Validity of Offer ( Days) : 60
Ranking Order for Bids : Lowest to Highest
Advertised Value :
Tender Doc. Cost (INR) : 0.00
Earnest Money (INR) : 0.00

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections