Tender for Specific gravity test, Qty: 1 Each, (BOQ Item #3)

The INDIAN ARMY, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Specific gravity test, Qty: 1 Each, (BOQ Item #3) in Kathua, Jammu and Kashmir, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2026/B/7171716 | Ref ID: 134759284).

The tender is published on 30 Jan 2026, and the last date for bid submission is 11 Feb 2026.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Soil Testing, pestle or mortars - soil sample grinder category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 11 Feb 2026 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Jammu and Kashmir.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Soil Testing, pestle or mortars - soil sample grinder Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Jammu and Kashmir.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Jammu and Kashmir

Summary: Specific gravity test, Qty: 1 Each, (BOQ Item #3)

Posting Date: 30 Jan 2026

Deadline: 11 Feb 2026

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 134759284

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2026/B/7171716

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: Refer Document

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

BOQ Item Description: Detrmining SBC of soil by performing standard penetration test as per IS 2131 by boring 100 mm to 150mm dia bore hole up to 5 meter depth from NGL or refusal along with SPT at every change in sratumor at intervals of not more than 1 50 mtr depth whichever is earlier all as per IS 2131 1981reffered 1997 soil investigation will be carried out as per IS 1892 1979 in case of gravely or boulder Starta an open pit upto 3 mtr depth alongwith dynamic cone penetration test as per IS 4968 upto 10 mtr or upto refusal whichever is earlier collection of soil samples disturbed or undisturbed computation of bearing capacity complete with lab analysis as per relevant IS code such as .Note a Atterbergs limits IS 2720 part 5 Wet and dry density. Soil particle size distribution using sieve analysis Hurdometer analysis. Tri axial shear test C determination Shrinkage test 1 2m 1 5m 1 8m 2 0m and 2 5m each building and type of building soil investigation details. Consolidation test. Specific garbity test.Crushing strength of rocks sample. Permeability test. Permeability test. Chemical analysis of ground water sample. Free swell index and swelling properties of soil.Chemical analysis of soil. Natural moisture content. Liquid limit plastic limit SPT values till depth for exploration.
BOQ Title: Soil Testing, pestle or mortars - soil sample grinder
Item Title: Specific gravity test
Item Quantity: 1
Unit of Measure: Each
Delivery Period (In number of days): 10
Start Date: 30-01-2026 5:37 PM
End Date: 11-02-2026 11:00 AM
BOQ Title: Soil Testing
GeMARPTS Searched: Rapid Moisture Meter for Rapid Determination of Water Content for Soil IS - 12175

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections