Tender for Specific Gravity Bottles Weld With Cap, Qty: 5 Pieces, (B...

The NATIONAL TEST HOUSE (NTH), a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Specific Gravity Bottles Weld With Cap, Qty: 5 Pieces, (BOQ Item #38) in Kamrup, Assam, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2025/B/6600601 | Ref ID: 124993827).

The tender is published on 23 Aug 2025, and the last date for bid submission is 12 Sep 2025.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Procurement of Glassware, Vacuum Pump China dish or Evaporating Dish Connector Glass category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 12 Sep 2025 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Assam.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Procurement of Glassware, Vacuum Pump China dish or Evaporating Dish Connector Glass Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Assam.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Assam

Summary: Specific Gravity Bottles Weld With Cap, Qty: 5 Pieces, (BOQ Item #38)

Posting Date: 23 Aug 2025

Deadline: 12 Sep 2025

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 124993827

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2025/B/6600601

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: Refer Document

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

BOQ Item Description: Class A, Calibrated, With NABL Works Certificate
BOQ Title: Procurement of Glassware, Vacuum Pump China dish or Evaporating Dish Connector Glass
Item Title: Specific Gravity Bottles Weld With Cap
Item Quantity: 5
Unit of Measure: Pieces
Delivery Period (In number of days): 30
Start Date: 22-08-2025 7:40 PM
End Date: 12-09-2025 8:00 PM
BOQ Title: PROCUREMENT OF GLASSWARE
GeMARPTS Searched: Shaker Incubator, Laboratory Glassware - Burettes (V2) as per IS 1997 Searched String: 500 ml Beaker With Spout Teflon Beaker with Lid, Sterile Hypodermic Syringe (V3), 5 ml Sterile Hypodermic Syringe with Re-use Prevention (RUP) Feature for Universal Immunization Programme, Laundrometer (Wash Fastn...

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections