Tender for Specific gravity bottles, Qty: 20 Ml, (BOQ Item #24)

The GOVIND BALLABH PANTNATIONAL INSTITUTE OF HIMALAYAN ENVIRONMENT (NIHE), a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Specific gravity bottles, Qty: 20 Ml, (BOQ Item #24) in Almora, Uttarakhand, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2026/B/7879577 | Ref ID: 146665365).

The tender is published on 06 Aug 2026, and the last date for bid submission is 26 Aug 2026.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Chemical and Glassware, Laboratory Incubators Bottle for Chemical Laboratory category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 26 Aug 2026 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Uttarakhand.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Chemical and Glassware, Laboratory Incubators Bottle for Chemical Laboratory Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Uttarakhand.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Uttarakhand

Summary: Specific gravity bottles, Qty: 20 Ml, (BOQ Item #24)

Posting Date: 06 Aug 2026

Deadline: 26 Aug 2026

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 146665365

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2026/B/7879577

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: Refer Document

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

BOQ Item Description: As per Annexure-II
BOQ Title: Chemical and Glassware, Laboratory Incubators Bottle for Chemical Laboratory
Item Title: Specific gravity bottles
Item Quantity: 20
Unit of Measure: Ml
Delivery Period (In number of days): 15
Start Date: 05-08-2026 3:08 PM
End Date: 26-08-2026 4:00 PM
BOQ Title: Chemical and Glassware
GeMARPTS Searched: Chloride (PVC - U) Screen and Casing Pipes for Bore / Tubewells (V2) as per IS 12818 Searched String: Acetone Hi-AR ACETYLE ACETONE, Vertical Autoclave, Hi - Lo ICU Bed, Yttrium Oxide AR, Sterile Hypodermic Needles for Single use (V2), Acetone as per IS 170, Video Recorder for CCTV System (V2), Ammo...

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections