Tender for Specific Conductivity Sensor, Qty: 4 NO, (BOQ Item #1)

The DAMODAR VALLEY CORPORATION, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Specific Conductivity Sensor, Qty: 4 NO, (BOQ Item #1) in Koderma, Jharkhand, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2026/B/7367412 | Ref ID: 138141339).

The tender is published on 20 Mar 2026, and the last date for bid submission is 02 Apr 2026.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Analysers of Swas for Ktps, Element Filter Compressor digital conductivity meter category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 02 Apr 2026 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Jharkhand.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Analysers of Swas for Ktps, Element Filter Compressor digital conductivity meter Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Jharkhand.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Jharkhand

Summary: Specific Conductivity Sensor, Qty: 4 NO, (BOQ Item #1)

Posting Date: 20 Mar 2026

Deadline: 02 Apr 2026

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 138141339

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2026/B/7367412

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: Refer Document

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

BOQ Item Description: Specific Conductivity Sensor
BOQ Title: Analysers of Swas for Ktps, Element Filter Compressor digital conductivity meter
Item Title: 1300036705
Item Quantity: 4
Unit of Measure: NO
Delivery Period (In number of days): 181
Start Date: 19-03-2026 4:33 PM
End Date: 02-04-2026 5:00 PM
BOQ Title: ANALYSERS OF SWAS FOR KTPS
GeMARPTS Searched: Searched String: Variable pressure reducing element, Part No:VREL Pressure reducing valve, Cross, Reducing conforming to IS 1239 (Part 2), Elbows Reducing confirming to IS 1239 (Part 2), Socket Reducing confirming to IS 1239 (Part 2), Element Filter Compressor, Tees, Reducing (on the Branch) conformi...

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections