Tender for Specialized Surveying Equipments, Qty: 1

The BANGALORE METRO RAIL CORPORATION LIMITED, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Specialized Surveying Equipments, Qty: 1 in Bangalore, Karnataka, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2026/B/7824982 | Ref ID: 146376373). The estimated tender value is Refer Document, with an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹ 58764.

The tender is published on 01 Aug 2026, and the last date for bid submission is 21 Aug 2026.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Fixed Tripod - Surveying Accessories category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 21 Aug 2026 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Karnataka.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Fixed Tripod - Surveying Accessories Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Karnataka.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Karnataka

Summary: Specialized Surveying Equipments, Qty: 1

Posting Date: 01 Aug 2026

Deadline: 21 Aug 2026

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 146376373

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2026/B/7824982

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: ₹ 58764

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

Specialized Surveying Equipments
Quantity Required: 1
Start Date: 31-07-2026 5:09 PM
End Date: 21-08-2026 6:00 PM
EMD Amount: 58764
GeMARPTS Searched: Bipod - Surveying Accessories, Twister - Outdoor Gym Equipment, Tribrach - Surveying Accessories, Prism - Surveying Accessories (V1), Leg Press - Outdoor Gym Equipments, Prism Pole - Surveying Accessories, Shoulder Builder / Arm Wheel - Outdoor Gym Equipment, HELIBORNE EQUIPMENTS (MHA), Chest Press ...

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections