Login
REGISTER
What Users Get:
Complete Your Profile
Change Password
Request a Password Reset
Procurement Summary
Country: India
State: West Bengal
Summary: Special Work in Connection with the Improvement of Track Loading, Stacking of P.Way Materials and other Related Ancillary Works in Llh Ws Campus under Aen/Llh
Posting Date: 01 Jan 2026
Deadline: 27 Jan 2026
Purchaser's Detail
Other Information
Notice Type: Tender
RefID: 133004633
Notice Ref. No.: 245_2025-26
Tender Value: ₹ 7506474.76
Tender EMD: ₹ 150100.00
Tender Document Cost: Refer Document
Competition: NCB
Financier: Self Financed
Purchaser Ownership: Public
Tender's Details
Please see item breakup 2 Please see Item Breakup for details. 1427912.31 AT Par 1427912.31
Contract Type : Works - General
Tender Type : Open
Advertised Value : 7506474.76
Bidding Style : Single Rate for Tender
Bidding System : Single Packet System
Pre-Bid Required : No
Pre-Bid Query Date Time :
Tendering Section : OA/1
Bidding Unit : Above/Below/Par
Publishing Date / Time : 01/01/2026 15:39
Period Of Completion : 6 Months
Bidding Start Date : 13/01/2026
Closing Date Time : 27/01/2026 14:00
Validity of Offer ( Days) : 60
Are Joint Venture (JV) firms allowed to bid : No
Tender Doc. Cost (Rs.) : 0.00
Earnest Money (Rs.) : 150100.00
Notice Documents
LetterregardingrecommendedlistofBrands_makeofmaterialsdated03.09.2025.pdf
GCCACS14.07.2022-compressed.pdf
Get Local Agent Support for this Tenders.
ContactUs1 State
Rs. 2500 + GST
Unlimited Website Access
Unlimited Tenders Download
Unlimited Keyword Search
Access to Archive Tenders
Number of Accounts-1
Dedicated Key Account Manager
24*7 Customer Support
Validity-12 Months
5 States
Rs. 5000 + GST
Unlimited Website Access
Unlimited Tenders Download
Unlimited Keyword Search
Access to Archive Tenders
Number of Accounts-2
Dedicated Key Account Manager
24*7 Customer Support
Validity-12 Months
All India
Rs. 9000 + GST
Unlimited Website Access
Unlimited Tenders Download
Unlimited Keyword Search
Access to Archive Tenders
Number of Accounts-3
Dedicated Key Account Manager
24*7 Customer Support
Validity-12 Months
Browse Tenders from below Sections