Tender for Special Sanitation Plan for Major Religious And

The DEPARTMENT OF LOCAL GOVERNMENT, GOVT OF PUNJAB, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Special Sanitation Plan for Major Religious And in Amritsar, Punjab, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: 2025_DLG_139917_1 | Ref ID: 118823393). The estimated tender value is ₹ 69805898, with an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹ 1396118.

The tender is published on 08 May 2025, and the last date for bid submission is 09 Jun 2025.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Manpower Supply category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 09 Jun 2025 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Punjab.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Manpower Supply Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Punjab.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Punjab

Summary: Special Sanitation Plan for Major Religious And

Posting Date: 08 May 2025

Deadline: 09 Jun 2025

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 118823393

Notice Ref. No.: NIT/MOH/13 Date 05.05.2025

Tender Value: ₹ 69805898

Tender EMD: ₹ 1396118

Tender Document Cost: ₹ 2000

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

Special Sanitation Plan for Major Religious and Tourist Destination of Amritsar.
Category: Manpower Supply
Organisation Chain: Department of Local Government||Director - Local Government||Municipal Corporation - Amritsar||Civil Engineering Department
Tender Category: Services
Product Category: Manpower Supply
Sub Category: NA
Form Of Contract: Percentage
Contract Type: Tender
Bid Validity(Days): 120
Period Of Work(Days): NA
Document Download / Sale Start Date: 08-May-2025 06:30 PM
Document Download / Sale End Date: 09-Jun-2025 03:00 PM
Bid Submission End Date: 09-Jun-2025 03:00 PM
Bid Opening Date: 09-Jun-2025 03:30 PM
EMD Amount in ₹: 13, 96, 118
Tender Value in ₹: 6, 98, 05, 898
Tender Fee in ₹: 2, 000

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections