Login
REGISTER
What Users Get:
Complete Your Profile
Change Password
Request a Password Reset
Procurement Summary
Country: India
State: Chhattisgarh
Summary: Special Repairs of Wagons (Qty. 5200 Wagons)
Posting Date: 21 Mar 2025
Deadline: 17 Apr 2025
Purchaser's Detail
Other Information
Notice Type: Tender
RefID: 116537971
Notice Ref. No.: M-R-ET-24-25-07
Tender Value: ₹ 293537148.00
Tender EMD: ₹ 1617700.00
Tender Document Cost: ₹ 10000
Competition: NCB
Financier: Self Financed
Purchaser Ownership: Public
Tender's Details
Blocking of two doors(diagonally Opposite) in wagon as per RDSO Drg. No. WD-23018- S-03 (including material and labour charges with GST) 2 2 700.00 Numbers 21405.42 14983794.00 AT Par 14983794.00
Contract Type : Works - General
Tender Type : Open
Advertised Value : 293537148.00
Bidding Style : Single Rate for Each Schedule
Bidding System : Two Packet System
Pre-Bid Required : No
Pre-Bid Query Date Time :
Tendering Section : TENDER
Bidding Unit :
Publishing Date / Time : 20/03/2025 19:45
Period Of Completion : 18 Months
Bidding Start Date : 03/04/2025
Closing Date Time : 17/04/2025 15:00
Validity of Offer ( Days) : 60
Are Joint Venture (JV) firms allowed to bid : Yes
Tender Doc. Cost (Rs.) : 10000.00
Earnest Money (Rs.) : 1617700.00
Notice Documents
GCCApril22ACSCorrectionSlip-1.pdf
GCC2022CorrectionSlipACSNo_2.pdf
Get Local Agent Support for this Tenders.
ContactUs1 State
Rs. 2500 + GST
Unlimited Website Access
Unlimited Tenders Download
Unlimited Keyword Search
Access to Archive Tenders
Number of Accounts-1
Dedicated Key Account Manager
24*7 Customer Support
Validity-12 Months
5 States
Rs. 5000 + GST
Unlimited Website Access
Unlimited Tenders Download
Unlimited Keyword Search
Access to Archive Tenders
Number of Accounts-2
Dedicated Key Account Manager
24*7 Customer Support
Validity-12 Months
All India
Rs. 9000 + GST
Unlimited Website Access
Unlimited Tenders Download
Unlimited Keyword Search
Access to Archive Tenders
Number of Accounts-3
Dedicated Key Account Manager
24*7 Customer Support
Validity-12 Months
Browse Tenders from below Sections