Tender for Special Repairs to Security Perimeter Light in Nad Area a...

The MILITARY ENGINEER SERVICES (MES), a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Special Repairs to Security Perimeter Light in Nad Area and Provision of Servo Voltage Stabilizer in Lift of Bldg no P-1171 and P-1172 at Chunabhatti Area at Naval Station Karanja in Raigad, Maharashtra, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: 2026_MES_781441_1 | Ref ID: 146129502). The estimated tender value is ₹ 4131600, with an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹ 82632.

The tender is published on 29 Jul 2026, and the last date for bid submission is 22 Aug 2026.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Civil Works category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 22 Aug 2026 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Maharashtra.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Civil Works Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Maharashtra.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Maharashtra

Summary: Special Repairs to Security Perimeter Light in Nad Area and Provision of Servo Voltage Stabilizer in Lift of Bldg no P-1171 and P-1172 at Chunabhatti Area at Naval Station Karanja

Posting Date: 29 Jul 2026

Deadline: 22 Aug 2026

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 146129502

Notice Ref. No.: 8381/E8

Tender Value: ₹ 4131600

Tender EMD: ₹ 82632

Tender Document Cost: ₹ 500

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

SPECIAL REPAIRS TO SECURITY PERIMETER LIGHT IN NAD AREA AND PROVISION OF SERVO VOLTAGE STABILIZER IN LIFT OF BLDG NO P-1171 AND P-1172 AT CHUNABHATTI AREA AT NAVAL STATION KARANJA
Category: Civil Works
Organisation Chain: E-IN-C BRANCH - MILITARY ENGINEER SERVICES||CESC AND CE( NAVY )MUMBAI - MES||CWE NAVY KARANJA - MES||GE(NW) KARANJA - MES
Tender Category: Works
Product Category: Civil Works
Sub Category: Class D and above and category b (i)
Form Of Contract: Item Rate
Contract Type: Rate Contract
Bid Validity(Days): 60
Period Of Work(Days): 120
Document Download / Sale Start Date: 29-Jul-2026 10:55 AM
Document Download / Sale End Date: 22-Aug-2026 06:00 PM
Bid Submission End Date: 22-Aug-2026 06:00 PM
Bid Opening Date: 24-Aug-2026 09:00 AM
EMD Amount in ₹: 82, 632
Tender Value in ₹: 41, 31, 600
Tender Fee in ₹: 500

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections