Login
REGISTER
What Users Get:
Complete Your Profile
Change Password
Request a Password Reset
Procurement Summary
Country: India
State: Telangana
Summary: Special Repairs, Replacement of Rcc Pole to Octagonal Pole at the Maratha Lirc and Connected Loc and Provision of Chemical Earthing at Bldg no T-14 Laboratory, P-32 Ot and Icu 2 Mh of Mh under Ge Belg...
Posting Date: 23 Jul 2026
Deadline: 14 Aug 2026
Purchaser's Detail
Other Information
Notice Type: Tender
RefID: 145785741
Notice Ref. No.: 8802/E8
Tender Value: ₹ 2830000
Tender EMD: ₹ 56600
Tender Document Cost: ₹ 500
Competition: NCB
Financier: Self Financed
Purchaser Ownership: Public
Tender's Details
SPECIAL REPAIRS, REPLACEMENT OF RCC POLE TO OCTAGONAL POLE AT THE MARATHA LIRC AND CONNECTED LOC AND PROVISION OF CHEMICAL EARTHING AT BLDG NO T-14 LABORATORY, P-32 OT AND ICU 2 MH OF MH UNDER GE BELGAUM
Category: Civil Works - Others
Organisation Chain: E-IN-C BRANCH - MILITARY ENGINEER SERVICES||ADG (PROJECTS) CHENNAI AND CE CHENNAI ZONE - MES||CWE SECUNDERABAD No 2 - MES||GE BELGAUM - MES
Tender Category: Works
Product Category: Civil Works - Others
Sub Category: RCC Pole to Octagonal Pole and Chemical Earthing
Form Of Contract: Item Rate
Contract Type: Tender
Bid Validity(Days): 60
Period Of Work(Days): 180
Document Download / Sale Start Date: 23-Jul-2026 04:30 PM
Document Download / Sale End Date: 14-Aug-2026 06:00 PM
Bid Submission End Date: 14-Aug-2026 06:00 PM
Bid Opening Date: 17-Aug-2026 12:00 PM
EMD Amount in ₹: 56, 600
Tender Value in ₹: 28, 30, 000
Tender Fee in ₹: 500
Get Local Agent Support for this Tenders.
ContactUs1 State
Rs. 2500 + GST
Unlimited Website Access
Unlimited Tenders Download
Unlimited Keyword Search
Access to Archive Tenders
Number of Accounts-1
Dedicated Key Account Manager
24*7 Customer Support
Validity-12 Months
5 States
Rs. 5000 + GST
Unlimited Website Access
Unlimited Tenders Download
Unlimited Keyword Search
Access to Archive Tenders
Number of Accounts-2
Dedicated Key Account Manager
24*7 Customer Support
Validity-12 Months
All India
Rs. 9000 + GST
Unlimited Website Access
Unlimited Tenders Download
Unlimited Keyword Search
Access to Archive Tenders
Number of Accounts-3
Dedicated Key Account Manager
24*7 Customer Support
Validity-12 Months
Browse Tenders from below Sections