Tender for Special Repairs to External Surfaces Including Minor Stru...

The BHARAT SANCHAR NIGAM LIMITED (BSNL), a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Special Repairs to External Surfaces Including Minor Structural Repairs, Minor Plumbing, Carpentary Works and other Misc Civil Works at Type Iii Staff Qtrs Block B, Palace Compound, Imphal in Dimapur, Nagaland, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: 2025_BSNL_235026_1 | Ref ID: 118945550). The estimated tender value is ₹ 548782, with an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹ 10976.

The tender is published on 10 May 2025, and the last date for bid submission is 17 May 2025.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Civil Works - Buildings category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 17 May 2025 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Nagaland.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Civil Works - Buildings Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Nagaland.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Nagaland

Summary: Special Repairs to External Surfaces Including Minor Structural Repairs, Minor Plumbing, Carpentary Works and other Misc Civil Works at Type Iii Staff Qtrs Block B, Palace Compound, Imphal

Posting Date: 10 May 2025

Deadline: 17 May 2025

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 118945550

Notice Ref. No.: 05/EE/BSNL/CD-IMP/2025-26

Tender Value: ₹ 548782

Tender EMD: ₹ 10976

Tender Document Cost: ₹ 590

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

Special repairs to external surfaces including minor structural repairs, minor plumbing, carpentary works and other misc civil works at Type III Staff Qtrs Block B, Palace Compound, Imphal
Category: Civil Works - Buildings
Organisation Chain: Bharat Sanchar Nigam Limited (Govt of India Enterprise)||North East-II||CE (Civil), Dimapur
Tender Category: Works
Product Category: Civil Works - Buildings
Sub Category: NA
Form Of Contract: Item Rate
Contract Type: Tender
Bid Validity(Days): 30
Period Of Work(Days): 90
Document Download / Sale Start Date: 10-May-2025 10:25 AM
Document Download / Sale End Date: 17-May-2025 06:00 PM
Bid Submission End Date: 17-May-2025 06:00 PM
Bid Opening Date: 19-May-2025 03:30 PM
EMD Amount in ₹: 10, 976
Tender Value in ₹: 5, 48, 782
Tender Fee in ₹: 590

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections