Tender for Special Repair Work at Oil Industry Development Board Bha...

The CENTRAL PUBLIC WORKS DEPARTMENT (CPWD), a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Special Repair Work at Oil Industry Development Board Bhawan (Oidb), Plot No. 02, Sector-73, Noida (Up) in New Delhi, Delhi (NCT), India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: 117430 | Ref ID: 121595315). The estimated tender value is ₹ 14501740, with an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹ 290035.

The tender is published on 26 Jun 2025, and the last date for bid submission is 03 Jul 2025.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Civil Works - Buildings category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 03 Jul 2025 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Delhi (NCT).

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Civil Works - Buildings Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Delhi (NCT).

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Delhi (NCT)

Summary: Special Repair Work at Oil Industry Development Board Bhawan (Oidb), Plot No. 02, Sector-73, Noida (Up)

Posting Date: 26 Jun 2025

Deadline: 03 Jul 2025

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 121595315

Notice Ref. No.: 04/CE(GZB)/NIT/2025-26

Tender Value: ₹ 14501740

Tender EMD: ₹ 290035

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

Name of Work: Special repair work at Oil Industry Development Board Bhawan (OIDB), Plot No. 02, Sector-73, Noida (UP)
Subwork/Packages: Special repair work
Procurement Type: WORKS
Type of Work: Civil Works - Buildings
Tender ID: 117430
Tender Publishing Date & Time: 26/06/2025 14:38
Bid Submission Closing Date & Time: 03/07/2025 15:00
EMD (INR): ₹ 2, 90, 035
Estimated Cost(INR): ₹ 1, 45, 01, 740
Bid Validity Expiry Date: 02/08/2025 15:30

Notice Documents

 Tender Notice

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections