Tender for Special Repair Work of IT Infrastructure (Data Networking...

The Public Works Department, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Special Repair Work of IT Infrastructure (Data Networking, Voice Networking, Video & Audio-Conferencing including PA System, CCTV) at the premises of West Bengal Judicial Academy, Newtown, Kolkata dur... in Kolkata, West Bengal, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: WBPWD/EEKIT/E-NIT-187/T/25-26, 2025_WBPWD_925307_1 | Ref ID: 129256912).

The tender is published on 31 Oct 2025, and the last date for bid submission is 04 Nov 2025.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Special Repair Work of IT Infrastructure (Data Networking, Voice Networking, Video & Audio-Conferencing including PA System, CCTV) at the premises of West Bengal Judicial Academy, Newtown, Kolkata dur... category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 04 Nov 2025 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in West Bengal.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Special Repair Work of IT Infrastructure (Data Networking, Voice Networking, Video & Audio-Conferencing including PA System, CCTV) at the premises of West Bengal Judicial Academy, Newtown, Kolkata dur... Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in West Bengal.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: West Bengal

Summary: Special Repair Work of IT Infrastructure (Data Networking, Voice Networking, Video & Audio-Conferencing including PA System, CCTV) at the premises of West Bengal Judicial Academy, Newtown, Kolkata dur...

Posting Date: 31 Oct 2025

Deadline: 04 Nov 2025

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 129256912

Notice Ref. No.: WBPWD/EEKIT/E-NIT-187/T/25-26, 2025_WBPWD_925307_1

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: Refer Document

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

Tenders are invited for Special Repair Work of IT Infrastructure (Data Networking, Voice Networking, Video & Audio-Conferencing including PA System, CCTV) at the premises of West Bengal Judicial Academy, Newtown, Kolkata during the year 2025-26 Special Repair Work of IT Infrastructure (Data Networking, Voice Networking, Video & Audio-Conferencing including PA System, CCTV) at the premises of West Bengal Judicial Academy, Newtown, Kolkata during the year 2025-26

Notice Documents

 Tender Notice

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections