Tender for Special Repair Work of Installation of Hvac, Panel Modifi...

The WAPCOS LIMITED, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Special Repair Work of Installation of Hvac, Panel Modification, Fire System Auditing Installation, Repairing of Pa System and Lift Installation Work at Esic Sro Marol, Andheri, Mumbai, Maharashtra (P... in New Delhi, Delhi (NCT), India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: WAP/ENVT/ESIC/SR-MAHARASHTRA/PKG-4/2025/04 | Ref ID: 118308588).

The tender is published on 28 Apr 2025, and the last date for bid submission is 08 May 2025.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Special Repair Work of Installation of Hvac, Panel Modification, Fire System Auditing Installation, Repairing of Pa System and Lift Installation Work at Esic Sro Marol, Andheri, Mumbai, Maharashtra (P... category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 08 May 2025 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Delhi (NCT).

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Special Repair Work of Installation of Hvac, Panel Modification, Fire System Auditing Installation, Repairing of Pa System and Lift Installation Work at Esic Sro Marol, Andheri, Mumbai, Maharashtra (P... Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Delhi (NCT).

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Delhi (NCT)

Summary: Special Repair Work of Installation of Hvac, Panel Modification, Fire System Auditing Installation, Repairing of Pa System and Lift Installation Work at Esic Sro Marol, Andheri, Mumbai, Maharashtra (P...

Posting Date: 28 Apr 2025

Deadline: 08 May 2025

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 118308588

Notice Ref. No.: WAP/ENVT/ESIC/SR-MAHARASHTRA/PKG-4/2025/04

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: Refer Document

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

Special Repair Work of Installation of Hvac, Panel Modification, Fire System Auditing Installation, Repairing of Pa System and Lift Installation Work at Esic Sro Marol, Andheri, Mumbai, Maharashtra (Package-4)
Bid Submission End Date : May. 08, 2025

Notice Documents

 Tender Notice

NIT_-_28041102.pdf

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections